FANDOM


Total Pokemon, Season 2
TPA Group Photo

Here's the cast of Total Pokemon Action









Castmates:

1. Azumarill

- Team(s): Team Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Digging Their Way In
- Placement: 50th

2. Poliwrath

- Team(s): Team Togekiss
- Aliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: And a Barrel of Finneons
- Placement: 48th

3. Mismagius

- Team(s): Togekiss and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Girafarig, Lanturn and Spiritomb
- Episode Eliminated: Poke Ninjas
- Placement: 22nd

4. Sceptile

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): Him and Jynx
- Episode Eliminated: Sceptile Man
- Placement: 42nd

5. Delcatty

- Team(s): Yanmega and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Rapidash and the Big Apple
- Placement: 17th

6. Purugly

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Her own
- Episode Eliminated: Carnivine and the Chocolate Factory
- Placement: 10th

7. Magmortar

- Team(s): Togekiss
- Alliace(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Purugly Strikes Back
- Placement: 44th

8. Metang

- Team(s): Team Togekiss
- Evolution(s): Metang ---- > Metagross
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: The Scarab Queen
- Placement: 43rd

9. Luxray

- Team(s): Team Yanmega and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Rotom Lightning
- Placement: 27th

10. Jynx

- Team(s): Team Togekiss
- Alliance(s): Girls of Togekiss
- Episode Eliminated: Pokemon Geniouses
- Placement: 41st

11. Staraptor

- Team(s): Team Togekiss
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 29th

12. Lanturn

- Team(s): Togekiss and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Mismagius, Spiritomb and Girafarig
- Episode Eliminated: Edward Scizor Hands
- Placement: 26th

13. Clefable

- Team(s): Togekiss and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: I Take Thee to Be My Pokemon
- Placement: 16th

14. Vigaroth

- Team(s): Togekiss
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 37th

15. Porygon-Z

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 38th

16. Garchomp

- Team(s): Yanmega and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Medicham and Tangrowth
- Episode Eliminated: New Lunatone
- Placement: 20th

17. Wailord

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Drama in the Virtual World
- Placement: 40th

18. Cherrim

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 30th

19. Houndoom

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Bragging and Zombifying
- Placement: 51st

20. Jumpluff

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: The Luxray, the Froslass and the Idiots
- Placement: 46th

21. Vespiquen

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Her and Gliscor
- Episode Eliminated: Freeze and Turn Back Time
- Placement: 19th

22. Spiritomb

- Team(s): Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Mismagius, Lanturn, Girafarig and then Toxicroak and him
- Episode Eliminated: Abra Kadon't Lose
- Placement: 3rd

23. Lopunny

- Team(s): Yanmega and Magnezone]]
- Alliance(s): Her and Cranidos
- Episode Eliminated: Cranidos Daycare
- Placement: 24th

24. Rapidash

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Her and Girafarig
- Episode Eliminated: Back to the Past
- Placement: 2nd

25. Bellossom

- Team(s): Togekiss and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode(s) Eliminated: Ekans on a Plane and Bullets and Bombs
- Placement: 47th and 8th

26. Mantine

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Milotic, Carnivine and Toxicroak
- Episode Eliminated: The Duskmare Before Jynxmas
- Placement: 7th

27. Driftblim

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Miltank's Panic Room
- Placement: 12th

28. Nidoking

- Team(s): Togekiss
- Alliance(s): Purugly's
- Episode Eliminated: My Alliance Will Go On
- Placement: 39th

29. Milotic

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Carnivine, Toxicroak and Mantine
- Episode Eliminated: Mismagius Pocus
- Placement: 6th

30. Castform

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): Persian's
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 31st

31. Unown "H"

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): Persian's
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 32nd

32. Finneon

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Evolutions: Finneon -----> Lumineon
- Alliance(s): Toxicroak and her
- Episode Eliminated: Yes Miltank
- Placement: 23rd

33. Meditite

- Team(s): Yanmega and Magnezone
- Evolutions: Meditite -----> Medicham
- Alliance(s): Garchomp and Tangrowth
- Episode Eliminated: Behind the Tiny Door
- Placement: 15th

34. Grumpig

- Team(s): Togekiss
- Alliance(s): Purugly's
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 34th

35. Meowth

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Alliance(s): His own
- Episode Eliminated: Does Your Memory Serve?
- Placement: 5th

36. Leafeon

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Purugly's and hims and Shaymin
- Episode Eliminated: Double Dozen
- Placement: 18th

37. Shaymin

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Her and Leafeon
- Episode Eliminated: Salamence Riders
- Placement: 14th

38. Diglet

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Evolutions: Diglett -----> Dugtrio
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Purugly Strikes Back
- Placement: 44th

39. Cranidos

- Team(s): Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Him and Lopunny
- Episode Eliminated: Cranidos Daycare
- Placement: 25th

40. Kirlia

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 34th

41. Tangela

- Team(s): Yanmega and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Medicham and Garchomp
- Episode Eliminated: Miltank's Panic Room
- Placement: 13th

42. Croagunk

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Evolutions: Croagunk ----> Toxicroak
- Alliance(s): Carnivine, Milotic and [[Mantine]
- Episode Eliminated: The Fantastic Final Four
- Placement: 4th

43. Zangoose

- Team(s): Togekiss
- Alliance(s): Purugly's
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 36th

44. Girafarig

- Team(s): Togekiss and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): Spiritomb, Mismagius and Lanturn
- Episode Eliminated: N/A
- Placement: 1st Winner!

45. Carnivine

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Mantine, Milotic and Toxicroak
- Episode Eliminated: Find Who?
- Placement: 9th

46. Sentret

- Team(s): Yanmega and Electivire
- Evolutions: Sentret ----> Furret
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: Another Crazy Bites the Sand
- Placement: 28th

47. Gliscor

- Team(s): Togekiss and Electivire
- Alliance(s): Him and Vespiquen
- Episode Eliminated: Meet Your Final Destination
- Placement: 11th

48. Lunatone

- Team(s): Togekiss
- Alliance(s): Purugly's
- Episode Eliminated: Scaling and Rescueing
- Placement: 49th

49. Luvdisc

- Team(s): Yanmega
- Alliance(s): Persian's
- Episode Eliminated: Jigglyfield
- Placement: 33rd

50. Vibrava

- Team(s): Togekiss and Magnezone
- Alliance(s): N/A
- Episode Eliminated: 21 Below
- Placement: 18th